Premiered works

2022

Michel Roth (*1976)

Ramanujan Fever Dream / KlangLab

Santiago Díez-Fischer (*1977)

an when you are gone there will be no memory / Duo Signal

Asia Ahmetjanova (*1992)

Absage / Ensemble Ö!

Jaehyuck Choi (*1994)

Signal / Duo Signal

Jon Yu (*1988)
An altar in three frames 
/ Duo Signal

Yiran Zhao (*1988)

Silver for 6 performers / KlangLab

Johannes Kreidler (*1980)

master / slave feedback for ensemble electronics and video / CONTAINER Ensemble,

Emre Eröz (*1995)

Miniatures I, II for trombone and electric guitar / Supernovæ

Peter Ablinger (*1959)

Metallurgien for ensemble / KlangLab 

Olav Lervik (*1982)

Nosferatu for ensemble / der/gelbe/klang

Andrea Neumann (*1968)

Seitenmusik for ensemble / KlangLab -> Recording

2021

José Benjamín González

Tlön, nos acecha el cristal for saxophone and trombone / Duo Signal -> Recording

José María Rodríguez Gómez

4 miniaturas for saxophone and trombone / Duo Signal

Bertrand Gourdy (*1989)

Ultima Sera for ensemble / KlangLab -> Recording

 

Emre Eröz (*1995)

in between for saxophone and trombone / Duo Signal -> Recording

 

Nicolas Roulive (*1989)

Noot Noot for saxophone and trombone / Duo Signal -> Recording

 

Nuño Fernández Ezquerra (*1992)

Vers l'essence de l'écoute for saxophone and trombone / Duo Signal -> Recording

 

Bruno Maderna (1920–1973)

Serenata per Luisa for piccolo, clarinet, 2 trompeten and 2 posaunen / zone expérimentale basel 

 

Gitbi Kwon (*1992)

Do not go gentle into that good night for ensemble / zone expérimentale basel -> Recording

 

Lina Posėčnaitė (*1995)

Presque rien for ensemble / Sonic space basel Alumni 

Areum Lee (*1989)

Stille for ensemble and live electronics / Project Ensemble Morph -> Recording

 

Chanhee Lim (*1985)

(s)ein for ensemble and live electronics / Project Ensemble Morph -> Recording

 

Pouria Eghdami (*1987)

Regolith for ensemble and electronics / Project Ensemble Morph -> Recording

 

Konstantin Heuer (*1989)

polar gigantism for ensemble and live electronics / Project Ensemble Morph

 

Beat Gysin (*1968)

Hausmusik for Klarinette, Tenorposaune, Perkussion, Violine / 

 

Wanja Aloé (*1970)

Vor Ort 8 Posaunen und MIDI-Keyboard (Sampler) /

 

Oliver Rutz (*1998)

Kleinste Gespräche for ensemble / KlangLab -> Recording

 

Nora Vetter

Dream Paralysis for ensemble / Latenz Ensemble -> Recording

 

Fernando Manassero (*1984)

The Threshold Sound for btbn, acc, vln, vla, vlc, elec / Latenz Ensemble 

 

Meike Senker (*1990)

Von Außen for ensemble and electronics / Latenz Ensemble -> Recording

 

Moritz Achermann / Christian Spitzenstaetter

Feedbackloops for ensemble / Latenz Ensemble -> Recording

 

2019

Piotr Roemer (*1998)

Fantasma  for orchestra and electronics Basel Sinfonietta -> Recording

 

Cécile Marti (*1973)

Seeing Time 1 for orchestra Basel Sinfonietta         

 

Pawel Hendrich (*1979)

Absusurrus for flute, orchestra and electronics Basel Sinfonietta -> Recording    

 

Elnaz Seyedi (*1982)

Frames II for ensemble IEMA Ensemble        

 

Michael Taplin

Caught in the Breeze for ensemble / IEMA Ensemble -> Recording       

 

Leonardo Marino

Sul far della notte for oboe and ensemble / IEMA Ensemble -> Recording

 

Bianca Bongers (*1987)

to the ..light.. and the HEAVY!! Ensemble IEMA Ensemble -> Recording       

 

Martin Loridan

Hólo(s) for ensemble zone expérimentale basel -> Recording       

 

Rakhat-Bi Abdyssagin (*1999)

The Space of Resonance for ensemble / zone expérimentale basel -> Recording       

 

Martin Ritter

light.tear for ensemble zone expérimentale basel  -> Recording      

 

Misha Cvijović

Penumbra for ensemble / zone expérimentale basel -> Recording       

 

Meike Senker (*1990)

KATAKATA for tenor trombone, percussion and viola zone expérimentale basel -> Recording

 

Regina Irman (*1957)

«Zeiten» for tenor trombone     

 

Ulrich Gasser (*1950)

Stukkatur for 2 pianos, 14 winds and percussion / Ensemble Ars Braemia

 

2018      ​

 

Manuel Rodriguez Valenzuela (*1980)

<29> for ensemble, disklavier, tape and video CrossingLines Ensemble  -> Recording

 

Stefano Gervasoni (*1962) (Italian premiere)

Nube Obbediente for trombone, percussion and ensemble / Divertimento Ensemble        

 

Salvatore Sciarrino (*1947) (Italian premiere)

Il sogno di Stradella for ensemble Divertimento Ensemble

 

2017   

Daniel Apodaka

Fantasia, quasi un concerto for euphonium and ensemble -> Recording        

 

Dani López

Caressing the fears for euphonium, bass clarinet, piano   

 

Nuño Fernández Ezquerra

El suspiro que no cesa for soprano, cello, bass clarinet, piano, trombone -> Recording      

 

Maya Verlaak

Song & Dance(II)-An excessively elaborate effort to explain or justify for ensemble  Divertimento Ensemble -> Recording

 

Yu Kuwabara

Ten voices for ensemble / Divertimento Ensemble        

 

Nicolas von Ritter-Zahony

Scotomes for ensemble / Divertimento Ensemble -> Recording

 

2016

 

Jon Roskilly

Spielzeug I for euphonium

 

Daniel Apodaka

Sinfonia, a tre voci for flute, clarinet, euphonium

 

Paul Clift

objets à reaction poétique for ensemble Ensemble Zone Experimental Basel -> Recording

 

Daniel Apodaka

Corale and minuet for horn, trombone, euphonium, percussion

 

Daniel López

La tormenta y el último hombre Flute, euphonium, guitar, cello, electronics percussion

 

Victor Vallés

Rapsodia for euphonium solo, tuba quartet, percussion

 

Eleni Ralli

Inside-outside for mezzo-soprano, flute, trombone, harp, piano, viola, cello -> Recording

 

Verena Weinmann

Trio I for 2 trombone, percussion -> Recording

 

Giovanni Santini

Songs from a body for flute, tenor sax, trombone, viola, piano

 

Juan Pablo Orrego

Blau for trombone quartet, sax quartet -> Recording

 

2015

Pablo Carrascosa

Dialogue for euphonium and live electronic 

Pablo Fredes

Pop for tuba and electronics -> Recording

 

Daniel Apodaka

Cinq poemes Houellebecq for soprano voice, viola, euphonium -> Recording

 

Sergio Ramis

Imágenes for piano and orchestra -> Recording

 

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis 

Rubbing / Scratching / Striking for 10 instruments  BCN 216 -> Recording

2014​

Xavier Pagès i Corella

El Crit del Temps for orchestra -> Recording